Manufacturer: Soap Expressions
Brand: Soap Expressions
Color: Light Green
Olive oil is highly nutritive, contains protein, minerals and vitamins that soften and moisturize the upper layers of the skin. Olive oil also helps reduce the effects of aging skin, scars, stretch marks etc. The soap is generally yellow or greenish in color. Ingredients: Pure Olive Oil, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Coconut Oil, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cocoate, Sodium Myristate, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Stearate, Sorbitol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Purified Water. MADE IN CANADA Instructions for Use: You can heat the soap using a double boiler system or in your microwave at 50% power. After your soap is melted, just add a few drops of color and scent and pour into your favorite molds.
The item for sale is 3 Ounces (by weight) of Potassium Hydroxide (KOH); also known as Caustic Potash. Potassium Hydroxide has many of the same uses as its chemically similar neighbor "Sodium Hydroxide" (i.e. Caustic Soda). CAUTION: Avoid contact with skin, eyes, mucous membranes and clothing. First Aid: External: Flood with water. Internal: Drink Large quantities of water. Call emergency room or physician immediately. Eyes: Flush with water for 15 minutes. Get prompt medical attention. Store in a cool dry place. Keep out of reach of children. STURDY PLASTIC BOTTLE: Our bottles are made of durable Nalgene HDPE, which is a translucent, lightweight, durable, and chemically resistant thermoplastic. The screw-top is completely leakproof and childproof. The bottles' flat top makes them stackable and their wide mouth allows them to pour easily. The square, "space-saver" shape makes them a perfect addition to any shelf or travel kit. Every bottle we ship is sealed in plastic with the screw-top shrink-wrapped. HUNDREDS OF USES INCLUDING: Bio-Diesel Production / HHO Generator Electrolyte / Chemical Reagent / pH Increaser / Tanning (Hair Remover) / Battery Electrolyte / Potassium Soap / CO2 Absorbant / Desiccant. SHIPS FAST FROM CALIFORNIA, USA: Your item will be in the mail the same day you place your order. We ship three times a day, every day of the week. From California, transit time throughout the United States is 2-4 days.
The item for sale is 4 Ounces of Potassium Carbonate (K2CO3), also known as Carbonate of Potash, Dipotassium Carbonate, Dipotassium Salt, Pearl Ash, Potash, Salt of Tartar, or Salt of Wormwood. This product is a white, water soluble salt that forms a strongly alkaline aqueous solution. Potassium Carbonate is commonly mixed with Sodium Carbonate and water to make Kansui, an alkaline solution with a pH of 8 used in the preparation of ramen noodles. For Sodium Carbonate, check out our other listing. STURDY PLASTIC BOTTLE: Our bottles are made of durable Polypropylene Plastic, which is a natural, translucent, lightweight, durable, and chemically resistant copolymer. The screw-top is completely leakproof. The bottles' round shape makes them a perfect addition to any shelf or travel kit. Every bottle we ship is sealed in plastic with the screw-top shrink-wrapped. HUNDREDS OF USES INCLUDING: Ramen Noodles / Potassium Soap / Glassmaking / Drying Agent / pH Buffer / Water Softener / Soil Treatment / Welding Flux / Taxidermy / HHO Generation (Electrolyte). SHIPS FAST FROM CALIFORNIA, USA: We ship three times a day, seven days a week. This item will be in the mail the same day you place your order. By itself, this item will ship in a padded bubble-mailer (2-5 day transit time). Combined orders exceeding 13 ounces will be upgraded to a flat-rate box (1-3 day transit time) at no additional charge. Please make sure your stated shipping address is correct, complete, and unambiguous. Applicable products are packaged and shipped in accordance with carrier regulations for ORM-D classification.
Color: Cap color: Random
Material: LDPE Available Cap color: Random Capacity: 15ml Components: 1 set includes 1 bottle, 1 needle tip cap and 1 silicone loop. Use for: solvents, light oils, paint, essence, electronic cigarettes, eye drops, saline, etc.
Vabobs Vegetable Glycerin pure, clear, colorless, odorless and sweet tasting. Our 1 pound weighs approximately19 fluid Ounces and the total actual weight is approximately 21. It is used in toothpaste, cosmetics, shampoos, soaps, herbal remedies, pharmaceuticals, and other household items. It's a very good skin protectant - It leaves your skin smooth and soft. It can also be used to manage dry and brittle hair. Vegetable glycerin is a common component of e-liquid, a solution that is heated to produce vapor in order to deliver flavors.It can dissolve easily in Water, lipids or fats It's Nontoxic and nonirritating.
1lb White Organic (all natural) Glycerin Melt and Pour Soap Base
All Natural SFIC Organic White Glycerin Melt and Pour Soap Base: This is the same as the traditional sfic white melt and pour soap base but the conventional coconut oil and palm oil were replaced with organic oils. Ingredients: Certified Organic coconut oil, Certified Organic palm oil, safflower oil, glycerine (kosher, of vegetable origin), purified water, sodium hydroxide (saponifying agent), sorbitol (moisturizer), sorbitan oleate (emulsifier), soy bean protein (conditioner), titanium dioxide (natural mineral whitener).
Melt and Pour White SLS (Sodium Lauryl Sulfate)-Free Soap is of vegetable base. It is odor free and is cream to white in color. This Glycerin Soap base is ALL VEGETABLE OIL and contains no alcohol or harmful products and it is free from surfactants such as SLS, which can cause dry skin! Glycerin, a natural emollient, draws moisture out of the air to benefit skin health. It cleanses without stripping or upsetting the delicate natural pH balance necessary for soft, healthy skin. And, since we don't use animal oils, our soap rinses clean and leaves no soapy film behind. All our soap bases are produced from the highest quality double distilled and deodorized clear coconut oil, forming luxurious lather and sparkling clarity. A two pound brick can make between 10 - 20 soaps, depending on the size of the soap you're trying to make. Ingredients: water; glycerin; sodium stearate; sorbitol; sodium laurate; propylene glycol; sodium laureth sulfate (SLES); disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate; sodium chloride; stearic acid; lauric acid; titanium dioxide; pentasodium pentetate; tetrasodium etidronate.
Virgin Andiroba Oil Botanical Name - Carapa guianensis Extraction Method - Cold Pressed Description - Native in the Amazon region of Brazil, Andiroba Oil has long been used by the native Indians to heal cuts and wounds. The seeds from this plant resembles a chestnut and has a very oil rich kernel in the center. Common Uses Andiroba virgin Oil is used in natural skin-care products, and by massage therapists. â€¢ This product does not contain color additives or the presence of poisonous or deleterious substances, such as pathogenic microorganisms. This product does not contain TSE/BSE contamination. â€¢ Notice: Our products are intended to be used for cosmetic purposes ONLY and are not sold as food. We are NOT responsible from the use and handling of the products nor are we responsible for the final result of your product. If you are trying new oils or fragrances, we suggest making a small amount to ensure it meets with your expectations. It is up to you to determine suitability of products for their specific use.